Legal notice

www.bracli.com

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, it is reported that Creaciones Bracli, S.L. with Tax ID number B33853284 is the owner of the website whose domain name is www.bracli.com and whose email address is bracli@bracli.com.

The main office for Creaciones Bracli, S.L. is located at Calle Inocencio Rodríguez Solís, 6 - Derecha, 33430 - Candás (Principality of Asturias) with the phone number 985-884-599.

Creaciones Bracli, S.L. is registered with the Mercantile Registry of Asturias, Volume: 2606, Folio: 192, Section: 8, Sheet: AS 20868, 1st Listing.


The source code, graphic designs, images, photographs, sounds, animations, software, text, as well as information and ultimately the elements contained on the website are protected by Spanish legislation on intellectual and industrial property rights for Creaciones Bracli, S.L., forbidding use for commercial purposes and consequently not allowing reproduction and/or publication, total or partial, nor computer processing, distribution, dissemination, modification, transformation, or decomplication, etc., without the prior and written permission of the owner.

The user can only use material that appears on the webpage for personal and private use, as use for commercial purposes or to engage in illicit activities is prohibited. All rights derived from intellectual property are expressly reserved by Creaciones Bracli, S.L.

Creaciones Bracli, S.L. will ensure compliance with the above conditions as well as the proper use of the content presented on its web pages, exercising all civil and criminal actions pursuant to infringement or breach of these rights by the user.


In accordance with the provisions of (EU) Regulation 2019/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of actual people with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of this data (European Data Protection Regulation) and from Organic Law 15/1999, from December 13, Protection of Personal Data, it is reported that certain areas of the website request a set of personal data from the user that is incorporated into the files created and maintained under the responsibility of Creaciones Bracli, S.L. with the address listed above, files registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and whose purpose is to manage all of the activities necessary for the development of their business activities, development of studies and statistics to outline a profile of the needs of the visitors for their webpage, as the fields requested are mandatory for access to information and/or content for the respective areas that request it. This data is provided by the user, who is responsible for its truthfulness, and assumes the consent for the processing of data for the purposes indicated and specific to each file.

This data will also be treated in accordance with the provisions imposed by (EU) Regulation 2019/679 from the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of actual people with regard to the processing of personal data (European Regulation on Data Protection) and from Organic Law 15/1999, from December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data for the interested party and except for the transfer thereof to the authorities when required by Law, said data will not be transferred or communicated without the prior consent of the interested party, who will be able to access said file, with the purpose of obtaining information, correcting it, deleting it, or objecting to it by contacting Creaciones Bracli, S.L. at the following address Calle Inocencio Rodríguez Solís, 6 - Derecha, 33430 - Candás (Principality of Asturias) by postal mail including a photocopy of your ID or by digitally signed email in order to prove your identity to bracli@bracli.com.


Creaciones Bracli, S.L. has adopted technical and organizational measures in accordance with the provisions of current regulations, General Regulation 2016/679 on Data Protection and Royal Decree 1720/2007, from December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law on Data Protection with levels of security or adopted measures suitable for the data that are provided and, in addition, all the means and technical measures at their disposal have been installed to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, and unauthorized access to the data that you provide to us.


Creaciones Bracli, S.L.is not responsible for any loss, direct or indirect, as a result of decisions made based on information shown on the webpage that it owns, given that, the webpage as well as the content can be changed, modified, and/or deleted at any time without legal need for prior notice.

Likewise, it is not responsible for possible damages that could be derived from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephonic malfunctioning, or disconnections to the operative functioning of electronic or computer systems, due to causes beyond the owner of this webpage, for delays or crashes for the use of said systems due to deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines, overloading to the Internet system, or of other electronic systems.

Creaciones Bracli, S.L. is not responsible for breach of any applicable rule that may be incurred by the user in their access to this website.

It is also not responsible for the possible illegitimate use of third parties of brand names, product names, trademarks, not being property of said entity, that appear on this website.

We have links and connections to other places and websites that we are unable to respond about the quality, accuracy, and truthfulness of the content of the same, so we are not responsible for any loss, indirect or direct, as a result of decisions made based on the information inserted in the aforementioned pages.


Creaciones Bracli, S.L. commits not to use this website for misleading advertising. The formal or numerical errors that may be found in the various sections of the website caused as a result of incomplete or defective maintenance or updating of information contained therein shall not be considered as misleading advertising. As a result of the above, Creaciones Bracli, S.L. commits to correcting it upon becoming aware of such errors.

Creaciones Bracli, S.L. commits to not sending commercial communications without identifying them as such, in compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, from July 11, Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services. For these purposes, all the information sent to clients of Creaciones Bracli, S.L. will not be considered commercial communication when its purpose is the maintenance of an existing contractual relationship as well as the development of information, training, and any other activities related to the service that the client has contracted with the company.


The applicable legislation is Spanish legislation and it declares competent jurisdiction for the resolution of any type of controversy that could derive from the use of this website as well as contracting that could be done through it to the Courts and Tribunals of Gijón.


www.bracli.com uses Cookies in order to facilitate website browsing for visitors and for usage statistics. Cookies are small files that are hosted on your computer that do not provide information about your personal data. When the recipient of an information society service navigates through the webpage, the server where it is hosted automatically recognizes the IP address of the computer, the day and time the visit began, as well and the different sections of the website visited from the computer. All of this information is necessary to be able to communicate and send you the information requested and that can be viewed on your computer. For more information about cookies on the website, you can visit the Cookies Policy.

If you have questions, suggestions, or comments, please contact us by email at bracli@bracli.com.

logos pago

Bracli
Inocencio Rodríguez Solís nº6, 1º D Candás, Asturias 33430
Phone: +34-985-88-45-99
Send WhatsApp